Thursday, July 19, 2007

Routine Life

Jus waiting for all my frnds to come back... kinda getting bored with nothing to do around :(
well if u r counting watching movies as doin sumthing then well i am doing.... and yah...jus doin the 10th season of frnds...was jus thinking i'll go back to watching scrubs also again :D
these r the only 2 sitcoms i really really luv watching :) i dnt think i can take a whole stretch of frnds again though :D

movies... jus tons and tons of them waiting to b watched....

Another list of movies...those tht i have seen and also those i think i'll forget tht i have seen

NottingHill
K-Pax
Fantastic Four-the rise of the silver surfer
Fight Club
Andaz Apna Apna
The King and the Clown
The Longest Yard


i guess thts it :)

i shud soon put up the list of movies tht i have watched (aftr comign to iit in specific) with the ratings i guv them i guess :-?
but b4 tht i gottu finish this arti we r writing for the freshie magazine....get all our rooms painted... prepare for a few tuition classes (not tht i really need to )....chck if i can get more papers....and gottu talk to the prof once :( :-s....and to top it all....i cant shift into my room till shud i say... 25th?? :((((((((((((( everyone elses room is vacant except mine :(

nothing else tht i can remember much...yah except tht while i am waiting for the new HP-7 to release....rumours (or facts???? ) have it tht the book has leaked...but not really interested in reading the book online.... i wanna have the book in hand and read it :D
and guess wht...though i can type really fast i never tried typing without looking at the keyboard....this whole msg tht i am jus typing i tried typing without glancing at it (except for occasionally)... i guess i am looking fwd to 3 things now.... freshies....settling my room and for the day when i can type without absolutely looking at the keyboard :D


very arbit posting :D



High Spirited
In the Air
Yaaaaaaaayyyyyyyyyy !!!!!!


Tuesday, July 17, 2007

Philosophy in the Air...!!!!!

Was arguing with one of my frnds a few days ago abt life...the essence and blah blah blah....i think i'd like to put here a few points frm tht conversation.....
I agree i was being a lobbyist most of the time...coz mostly wht i was arguing abt isnt wht i blive in...and also...

STATUTORY WARNING : Very Boring

She : take things frm west
She : things dat r gud, not things u like r are easy

She : if we spk abt west
She : dating b4
marriage, many marriages datz wat it'l lead to in d end
She : u know it better

Me : well i dnt blame them....how many ppl who r
married in india u think r happy with their married life?
Me : divorce cases in india
r also increasing baby
She : yes
She : but datz bcz of their influence baby
She : multiple sex , group sex , all such stuff in hyd, and y is dat?
She : doing all dis whoz happy wid one husband?

Me : :)) Me : u wanna get into all tht now?
Me : i mean discussing all tht

She : its jus d western influence nothing more

She : wat do u mean?
Me : discussing all tht :P

She : y ru in a mood to do dat?

Me : na
Me : but i dnt mind being a lobbyist for those who do it /:)

She : lobbyist?

Me : hmm
Me : a spokesperson
Me : :D
She : ohh so u think its rite?
Me : i dnt judge them
She : for dem to do all dat?
She : y?

Me : i dnt judge them

Me : y ante
She : yes y

Me : its all in their sexual interest
She : wat do u think of it?
She : datz wat
Me : u cant force it on them

She : ppl r busy dng things they like, no 1 is botherd abt wat id correct nd wat is wrong

Me : it isnt wrong...we think its wrong...since we have been modified to think tht way
Me : who r u to judge whts right and whts w
rong?
She : yes wat is wrong in having sex wid 2 -3 ppl on d same night Me : its not
like wht u knw is right is a universal all right thing
She : thn saying bye nd gng away

Me : yeah....its upto u

She : becoz i hv brains

She : its not up to u

Me : u r jus looking for sex..and no conditions attached..then y not

Me : its not of having brains..
Me : its jus abt how u wanna pick things coz its been happenning since u were born

Me : and since u have been told

She : we have somthng called, our culture nd religion which tell us the way to live, if at all we botherd abt it....to read them we wud know watz rite nd watz not

Me : is talking abt sex bad??? oh hell yes till a few yrs back..till ppl realised aids awareness was more imp than shutting up abt sex

She : therz somthng called future , u dnt do things for d present

Me : we have decided whts in the religion and culture
Me : they never existed b4 u created them
She : u know who created dem?

She : u know wat it is?
Me : sum abcd
Me : who cares?
She : if u know it, only then can u spk abt its authenticity, its simplicty, its use
Me : its all made up
She : its becoz u thii
nk its made up
Me : its jus a few things made up by those who think they can make things right by making things too simple
She : wen u can beleive theories of einstein, nd wateva y cant u believe theez?

Me : u have evidence of it?
Me : u have evidence of multiple sex being wrong according to ur religion?
She : ohh ya, better than ur einstein :P

Me : coz they have written proofs
She : they have jus written proofs

She : but our proofs r not only written but evn experienced

She : its not jus
knowledge its wisdom
She : wat we got

Me : i have reasons to blive einstein....if i dnt...then u wudnt b able to do a lot of things tht u r doin....

Me : :))
Me : its not exp..
Me : u dnt exp the other thing...in fear of being left out
Me : u try to go with the mob since u fear standing alone

She : ya datz becz u read abt einstain did u read our veda? no, so u cant spk abt dem

Me : wht the vedas say isnt the ultimate isnt it
She : ur mistaken its not fear, but its d confidence dat makes u stand out

She : nd wat pl say it is?

Me : wht if i wrote a new book and enuf ppl came fwd (those who rnt scared of the mob) and start following it..then ultimately...this wud become the veda

Me : :P
She : no datz d diff

She : wat do u know abt d vedas to spk lik dat

Me : they r modified in their thinking to feel tht the veda is right

Me : and if they d
nt follow it then they r commiting a sin
She : first of al its not written by anybody so u go wrong there itself

Me : and tht blah blah blah

Me : well u told me it was a written proof
Me : like einsten theory

Me : u r contradicting urself
Me : :P

She : i say its not written by a person

Me : like i told u...i am being a lobbyist...not tht i dnt knw abt our vedas or tht i support multiple sex

Me : dnt tell me god wrote it =))

Me : =))
She : vedas r words spoken by god, they were heard by rishis

Me :
=)))))))))))))))))))))))
Me : ok....

She : ya it does seem funny

Me : now dnt get me into sumthing like god speaks to ppl

Me : he he he

Me : i can debate better on tht :P

She : it doesnt seem funny wen u read abt einstaein theory of reativity rite?

Me : coz this is sumthing i blive in..i mean i blive god doesnt speak to ppl and all tht temple ritual thing stuff

Me : oh c'mon dnt gimme this crap abt god coming and talking to ppl

She : who sed hez in temples

She : talkng doesnt mean literally coming and dictating, but it can happen too

Me : oh..he comes toppling frm the sky (heaven) and speaks to rishis?

She : well its not d sky dat he exists in
She : its in every1

Me : so..i say .."god is in me...and god told me multiple sex is right"

She : u known wat d whole purpose of our life is? ever botherd to know?
Me : wud u add it to ur veda list?

She : ohh shut up, it more than dat

Me : dnt tell me u started readin on karma and all also

Me : y not?

Me : god is in me also

Me : isnt it?

She : wen u realise d untimate..............u dnt need evrythng to b taught

Me : and he cud seak to me as much as he cud speak to those rishis
Me : jus dressing like tht wud make a diff?

She : ya, but u havnt realised him
Me : he he he

Me : sare

Me : got it

She : who sed its dressing dat matters

Me : <):)

She : u shud crave to be like dem

Me : its jus giving me giggles

She : ohk u'l let me tell u wat our purpose is?

Me : ok

Me : go on

She : it is
to become a brahmnana
She : its not a brahmin mind u

Me : does tht brahmama eat nonveg?

She : its not abt eatng or not

She : it makes no diff to him

Me : jus asking

She : cause he isnt after sensual pleasures

Me : life giv up kotteste brahmana avuthaara? (bas giv up marenge toh brahmana ban jayenge kya ? )

She : nope, who sed so?

Me : well..thr r mad ppl i knw like tht to whom sensual pleasures wudnt make a diff....r they also brahmanas?

She : ravali if ur really busy tryng to critice evrythng i say, u never get it

She : first let me complete it

Me : k

Me : i thought i cud argue in between

Me : :|

She : ur mad ppl dont hv a proper nervous system, my brahmana is very healthy :P

She : got it?

She : found d diff?

Me : not really

She : wassup?

She : got ur answer r still wanna argue?

Me : then the giv up thing is true right?

She : giving up wat?

Me : i mean life giv up kotteste brahmana

She : life giv up enti?

Me : hmmm...how do i explain tht now

Me : no aim in life kind of ppl

She : u mean becoming a sanyasi?

Me : jus life happens to them coz they r alive

She : :))

Me : not really

She : u think brahmanas have no aim?
Me : dnt tell me their aim is to meet god

Me : feel god
Me : :-&
She : they hv d hi
ghest aim, the aim for which we r created
She : ohk ravali so u think dis world is all abt having fun?

She : njoyng to d max?

Me : asking wht i personally think???

Me : :-/

She : yes

Me : well..to me
Me : it means more

Me : not jus fun

She : better

She : wat elz?

Me : to me its being in the limelight whrever i am

She : to love nd be loved

Me : in whichever field i am

Me : and loads of other crap

She : ohk

She : ohk it means jus dis succes rite?

Me : but not to attain slavation or ne other such things
Me : well ne more terms u got thr?

Me : apart frm success?

She : ya datz wat i say, being in d limelight is ur way of fun
Me : maybe...whtever

She : or happiness

Me : yeha yeah...like i said...all those crap

She : but do u think datz y god created us? jus for such simple things?
Me : i really dnt care u knw
She : yah datz d problem, no body ever cares to know d purpose

She : listen now dont interupt

Me : k
Me : :|
She : u dont know, u dont want to know...............do u ever remember reading a proper religious book with loads of interest wich speaks highly of having morals and values, and the way to live?
She : i never did
Me : i never did
Me : obvi
Me : i have no int with all tht
She : d point is we r never exposed to such stuff

Me : ok...now whr did we start and w
hr did we end :P
She : u dnt hv interst in knowing watz d rite thing to do? so u thin anythnig u feel is rite is corect?

She : we startd at brahmana

Me : things go my way...or no way :)

She : i know where i am
Me : no i meant multiple sex...and even b4 tht ..abt me..and we ended up with all this ani

She : ya datz it, its cz we think watever we know is rite, never botherd i know dat mam

She : il come to dat
Me : hmmm
She : to know how exactly things r suposed to be, ..................like wat is rite nd wat is not.............. She : se d prob is deep -rooted ravali, we dont have faith iin anythng..............
Me : :-??

She : wat i mean to say is first of all frm childhood we never were exposed to real stuff we need
She : so never had d interest to think abt gud, bad things jus went our way
She : but this isnt the way................our goals r small compard to our ultimate goal

She : and d ultimate goal of evry person is to become dis brahmana

She : ehem ehem, kuch samaj main aaya?

She : :(

Me : he he he

Me : tht isnt the point...the point is whether i agree with u or not :P

She : abt wat?

She : i forgot

She : :(
Me : abt all we have been arguing

She : multiple sex
?
Me : i told u...we started at jammu snd reached adaman
She : of course

Me : naa

She : wat im tryng to say all dis while is its not wat we think dat is rite, r wat majority ppl think is

She : there is somthng more

She : ya got it.............god speakng?

Me : wht matters to me in life is jus tht ...am i doing wht i feel i want to do....
She : adhega?

Me : gaadidha guddu (donkeys egg)

Me : edhole (whtever)

Me : y try rem the topic now
She : ohk, let it be rite r wrong ur not botherd?

She : jus do wat u want to?

Me : as long as i feel its right...and i knw i wont regret it...yeah it doesnt matter to me

Me : but i shud b sure i wont regret it

She : yeah datz d prob, each has his own definition of wats rite n wrong............and u wont know u'l regret it till u do

She : till u regret it

She : ohk we wer talkng abt god speaking rite?

Me : not really
She : il give u a scientific example

Me : multiple sex b4 tht

She : madam let me tell u ...............u sed ms is correct

She : i sed its wrong

She : i sed our religion says its wrong, u sed u dnt believe it

She : nd im tryng to explain abt its authenticity

She : got it? wer we r?

Me : i really dnt care now
Me : had a nice long argment...thts it :P

She : very funny

Me : dnt want to b proved right or wrong...
Me : jus proves once again....we differ in thoughts :)

She : but u gotta listen to 1 thing im sayng

Me : he he
Me : sare cheppu
She : ohk cz i statd wid brahmana il finish it

She : o
ur goal accordng to our religion, as pronounced by vedas is to become dat
She : brahmana

She : it means a perfect being

She : nd such a person realises himself to b d spirit i.2 the state wen he can feel god within himself

She : now done wid brahmana
She : il tell u an interestng example

Me : go on

She : its a book i read

Me : hmmm
She : its an experiment done in some university

She : some whwer in ny

She : i dt re
member who did it an all
She : but its real, not fake

Me : glass compartment?

Me : soul leaving ?

She : it is to prove dat man has televisional powers

She : nope not dat, we heard it in shcool

Me : hmm

She : im teling u dis to giv u an idea of hw god can communicate........

Me : go on

She : nd let me tel u thoughts r passes like vibrations, and like a radio if u can tune ur mind to d desired person, u can catch his thoughts

Me : telepathy :D

She : ya thank god

She : #:-s

She : so telepathy is it, nd it can me very very far

She : ok noe d example

She : a person was made to sit in a room in front of a big audience

She : he is separated frm another room by a wall, he has never b4 been to dat room
She : there r some things in dat room...........

Me : hmmm

She : the scientist applied pressure on some specific areas on d right side of the thorax of dis person

She : and he cud say wat things were preent in dat room

She : without ofcourse seeing

She : :)

She : enti no reaction?

She : :-/

Me : not a wonderful thing

Me : i mean not stunned or nething

She : ohh realy?

She : y so?

Me : emo

She : endhuku? teling watz on d other side of room widout seeing?

She : is it so natural?
Me : i dnt half blive it i guess

She : ya datz d prob

She : but its not some layman who did it

She : its a very famous professor frm a big university in new york

She : i have d source

She : and can tell u too.....................u hv to belive it


Aftr this was mostly more crap like b4 this....

Wanted to jus note it down here...becoz tht is one good argument i had aftr a long time...whr i didnt blive in wht i was arguing...but argued coz i didnt like the way the other person didnt want to accept tht the contrary to their argument cud also b right.....Again...and yet once again....i am just being a Lobbyist :)

Saturday, July 14, 2007

Harry Potter

Jus like the earlier ones in the series...not upto the mark of the book.....esp the scenes in the "Department of Mysteries"....really dunno how much ppl who didnt read the book wud understand....coz frm the perspective of a frnd who hadnt read the book but is a good movie critic and usually shares the same taste for movies as mine said tht he had liked the first half though the second half wasnt upto the same level.....but it was def better than the prev ones for sure.....for those who prefer imagining their own movie by jus reading the book (like me ) avoid goin....if u like daniel and emma....go ahead and watch it :D ...though i shud admit daniel's first on screen kiss looked like a bad one :P doesnt seem to b tht gr8 a kisser ;) :P......emma as usual was awesum and stunning....its feels so goos when they keep showing scenes frm the prev movies in the series...coz we gettu see the lil harry and he's sooooo cute...though he is more like "handsome" now ...and emma is jus a darling...then and even now....never really fancied rupert.....but tom felton is jus one eye treat :D.....though tht shud b a big flaw as ron is "supposed" to look better than Harry and Grawp who is the least bit scary looks more friendly than scary :D......neways i dnt care....i jus like the cast more than the movie :P...jus waiting for the 7th book...jus 6 days to go :D....and i better finish reading half blood prince once again in the meanwhile....coz i seem to have forgotten most stuff (even things like Ginny and Harry were dating :( )


jus a footnote....
saw Starter for ten
Goodfellas
and presently watching Little Children (is int till now atleast)

Wednesday, July 11, 2007

Outing :)

The last 3 days were pretty eventful :)
went out to Mainland China and had to wait for arnd 30 min owing to the weekend factor...so was walkin abt a lil and ended up goin into the optician shop beside it and ordered a new pair of colored lens :D this time its aqua...sumthing i once saw my Jr wearing and wanted to get for myself too :D
still gottu collect it though :P...and then went back to China (hehehe...wanted to call it jus china and see how it sounds :P ) and ordered a fruit punch (one of my fav mocktail drinks) and a taipei chicken whose name i always forget and end up asking them to suggest...and very obidiently they always suggest the same thing :D...i cant rem a time when i was in mainland and i didnt feel like "gosh !! they r so courteous"...they r extreeeeemmeeeeelyyyyyyy hospitable.....really nice people...jus for their hospitality we always end up givin a very large tip :) didnt try out ne cocktails this time coz i wanted a fruit punch and he ordered a pincolada as usual and i didnt have the mood for pineapple rum....jus had 2 starters (taipei chicken and crispy corn) and then done....we were full :( jus had desserts aftr tht lichi with icecreame(his choice) and 1 scoop of strawberry and 1 scoop of butterscotch for me :D
The second nite was at Utsav ...mostly coz vipin promised a trt first and then we dropped out coz bhavna had an exam >:P...but it turned out for my good :D coz i gottu get him like more chicken stuff....tried out achari chicken kebab.....fundooooooo tha...awesum....i normally dnt like kebabs coz they gimme a burnt feeling...but this one was too good...had 1/2 chicken manchow soup( i wanted vegbut he wanted chicken (weird) ) and then masala papad :D maincourse was equally good...hara masala (or sumthing like tht) chicken and butter chicken ,as a precaution incase the new tried one went bad , but turned out tht the new one was good..and butter chicken was sweet????? ewwwww...neways had 3 half pieces of nan....never ate so much frm a long time :D
Next daywas movie timeeeeee :D:D:D aftr a real good break of 1.5months...back to the multiplex for a popcorned movie... diehard 4.0 ...not a big fan of action movies ...but still went for the sake of goin out...cant really comment on the movie since all action movies r the same to me :D we got this sum stupid combo with popcorn sandwich burger and pepsi and in return we got free passes to water kingdom or essel world ....finally i guess i gettu go thr :D...got a silver plated sterling or whtever chain for my diamond pendent .....and tht was it for the day i guess
yesday nite was again supposed to have gone on vipin's trt but this time he had work....so gonna go out on thursday hopefully...but still ordered acchari kebab and dal khichdi frm utsav :D to accompany a small amt of "water of life " :P
and here i am all up in the morn ...thanx to tht student of mine who didnt answer my call X-(

oh...almost forgot....went off to do a lil social service tht backfired :(...always wanted to teach those NGO kids (which i thought they were) in the campus...and went thr on monday to do the volunteer work....and turns out tht they r jus normal kids who go to school...maybe not exactly normal...they r those who cant afford tuitions and need remedial help coz they r bad at school...this is not wht i wanted...not tuitions for these kids....wanted to teach those who actually wanted to study but cudnt >:P i dunno wht i shud do now....cont or no....coz its not sumthing tht is giving me satisfaction...and upar se taking away my eve also...maybe i'll drop the idea for this time :(

movies lately

Jaane bhi do yaro
The pianist
Requeim for a Dream
Hot fuzz
Finding Neverland
The good, the bad and the ugly
Die Hard 4.0

dnt rem any more even if i have watched... :D
will write again later abt the reviews...already the entry is too long :P

Friday, July 06, 2007

Seeing is Believing

Not really i guess.... i have been watching a lot of movies lately (not really...jus the normal number) and this one movie.... "Finding Neverland" made me feel so good.....reminded me of how much i miss my childhood.....i still remember those days when i stayed at my grandmother's place.....in the orchads......made kitchen sets frm coconut shells....broken bottles...thrown away papers...handle-less cups....leaking jars.....and once we made the whole set frm this sticky mud tht dried in the sun (i dunno wht its called)...i luved to play the elder sis...who stayed back home...while the other sisters and brothers went to school and college according to age...then cook for them....dress them.....cutting 1 piece of caramel to equal pieces to giv everyone "their dinner" :)....how much i miss those days....how much i miss imagining things tht rnt actually there...but u pretend they r there.....now....well..things change with time...and here i am ....jus sitting in front of a comp and watching sitcoms or movies...instead of being out in the fresh air and the green grass tht has gone greener aftr the shower.....
i wish i cud write how exactly i feel when i remember those days when i luved being outside and wud do nething to jus run out of the house.....and now......its changed
i dnt really think seeing is believing.....tht wudnt make u happy....not in all cases........y not blive tht u r seeing it....imagine ur world....build it...dream it....y not..!!! when u cud imagine a whole family with jus 1 kitchen set or a wonderful party in ur doll house with jus 1 barbie doll....or a terrorist attack with a few G.I. Joe toys....or a whole gangwar or cowboy scenes with absolutely nothing but u and a bed or sofa to cover u up.....when an imaginary gun cud blow up a person...when imaginary dressing cud heal a soldier.....when imaginary food cud feed a whole family....is really seeing necessary to blive tht its thr?? isnt tht joy better ???
i really wish i cud go to neverland with all these fairies and pixies....or hogwarts (to those who read harrypotter (not jus watch the movie >:P ) ) where i cud learn witchcraft....how i sumtimes really wish i wasnt here at all...but in this abslutely diff place.....whr everything u wished for...or everything u blived was thr....wud actually b thr..!!!

I miss my childhood days and esp those games :(

Wednesday, July 04, 2007

Anne Geddes :-******

Adored her and admired her ever since i knew of her....!!! An amazing photographer and i wud prefer saying more of a baby stylist than a photographer also...Hats off to her ideas....hats off to the initiation of such a thought....i came upon this website of hers maybe abt 7-8 yrs ago...and ever since it has always been one of my fav...and she has this remarkable thing in her pics.....which makes u giggle when u look at them....and go all awwwwwwwwwwww!!!!
I see a pic i knw its taken by her...she leaves her signature (invisibly visible) on every pic of hers
once again Kudos to this wonderful woman :)

This is her website --All those more normal (by this i mean those who rnt baby haters like my roomie :P ) go ahead and have a nice ride :)

I almost forgot...i have a poster in my room with babies (and i knw its one of her pics) on which i get whoever visits my room to sign on the baby they like :) i had a frnd(Sr) who did sumthing like this with a poster of puppies in his room...stole the idea frm thr :)
This pic i uploaded is the one i have in my room for the signing thing :)

I like the big fat one i.e third frm the right....
My roomie likes the 5th frm left...i.e. the baby with the flower decoration...not for the baby....but for the flowers =))
One of my friend signed on the baby hiding its face coz she thinks tht everyone of them is cute...and she says....who knws maybe the one hiding is cuter.....who knws whts behind....so she signed on it....

so...which is ur pick???

Tuesday, July 03, 2007

Back to Blogging...!!!


Well....was away due to many reasons....mainly coz i was travelling or away frm net access .....and coz of un-necessary publicity(never mind this part)

Was attending a function at my aunt's place....and it was a hell of a thing to attend...the whole ritual thingy.....ewwwwwww.....and to top it all....my MOM X-(...had to wear this traditional dress of andhra for gals called a "langa voni"...which i normally loooovvvvvvvveeeeeee to wear.....and becoz of all the gold she wanted me to get dressed in....it was a pain in the neck.....imagine a 20 yr old girl crying in the midst of abt atleast 100 relatives.... and i was literally crying...they must have taken me to b...i really dunno wht...but then i have my own point...i hate getting dressed with all tht clumsy jewellary....its sick...i hateeee ittttttttttt :((((((((( but finally with all my moms yelling i had to giv in :(((((((((((((((( and imagine this is goin to happen to me for the next ...i really dunno till when....coz all my cuz r ready for marriage....and the first one is this Aug.....and OMG....imagine then...... marriage is far worse than this dumb function :(((((((((( ....i wish i knew how to escape this gold torture :((((((((((((((((

GOD SAVE ME !!!!

leaving the torture aside.....

movies !!!!!!!!!!!!!

Lemony Snickets and a Series of Unfortunate Events -cute

Six Days and Seven Nights - ok (cast away was a better version)

Thank You for Smoking - nice :)

One thing i learnt frm this movie..... To win an argument it isnt necessary to prove tht u r right...jus prove ur opponent wrong :)

framed in my own words :P nice one and i like it :)

again ...and yet once again...back to the same old topic...."Marriage"

My eldest cuz apparently told my parents tht he saw sum chick (or whtever) and liked her...asked them to talk to her parents abt the proposal....and aftr a lil enquiry abt her they gottu knw tht her father plays cards and throws away money...and her mom is...aaammmm.....characterless (to put it straight) and so match rejected.....RIDICULOUS!!!!!!!

I mean whts the fault of the girl (who apparently looks good and is working in a software company in banglore)...tht she was born to bad parents....my parents argue tht since she doenst have a proper backgrnd...she mite not turn out to b a good egg either....BULLSHIT !!
I knw hundreds who have a good background...but have a bad char....y balme this girl for wht her parents do...not necesary she wud b a bad egg isnt it???...their argument was tht see....when those hundreds itself have turned tht way though of good backgrnd....wht bharosa of this girl who has come frm a bad family....isnt it like taking a risk when u knw u r taking one......SILLY..!!!...more apt word ATROCIOUS!!!!!
but like most arguments....this jus ended in me getting hushed saying tht i dnt knw nething...or tht i aint supposed to talk abt all tht...or blah blah blah :-@

i guess i am gonna get a lil more philosophical in the next few blogs :P actually have a lot goin on in my head...so... :D

Alone
Thinking
Solitude
Moody
Deep Thoughts