Tuesday, December 12, 2006

Back to Bombay

Well....dunno whts so damn spl abt this place...but looks like i never seem to get bored here....i major reason being FRIENDS i guess... :)
K...firstly...watching SCRUBS and its a cool show.....think i am gonna cont watching it :).....movie editing goin on really gr8......Anshul is really good at this stuff....i dunno how i manage to cry at stupid senti stuff.....but welll.....watching a movie and cryign is not a big deal....but watching the editing and crying is sumthing really stupid...k...may not seem tht stupid if the factor tht Laddu (Sudhi) is my frnd who ends up dying in the scene tht i watched.....so was kinda missing him...God knows for wht...!!!
And as for the movie updates...didnt watch nething yet.At home had done with Mixed Doubles...and the others tht i had mentioned.
Went to Dominos Day B4 for tht liq cheez pizza....not really tht good as i xpectd....its liq cheez...eeeeeesshhhhh....i xpected it smthing like melted cheez...and really xtra xtra cheez...so t turned out dissapointing. Went to Mc Ds yesday with Sahi,Gaurang and Anshul coz i had to give Gaurang a trt abt a stupid bet we put way back in the summers.Didnt chck the grades still....tend to forget it even though i went to insti everyday aftr i came....goin to go today also...but really wish i forget again....doesnt seem fruitful enuf to chck :D. Paid the sem fees without ne fine.Ya and abt Mc D....got a Happy Meal ( Coz i wanted DUMBO) but didnt get wht i wanted....so ended up gettign another one and picking my choice this time......now i have a DUMBO....and a SNOW WHITE :D
Now gonna go to Dadar ...get the next bundle (200 this time) and get them back with me.....and morns insti and nites malad.....coz jaini's parents r gonna b here for a few days. And Malad is maybe gonna b fun coz loads of movies on the comp thr.....so gonna have a nice time pass for maybe 3-4 days till i can find sumthing new again to do :D .
Thts it for now i gues.....me off...!!!

1 comment:

Vipin Kumar said...

reading your past posts makes me think about past... if only, just one time machine please...the reason i took EP :P. :-)